Legitsource Logo
home
Home
jamb
Jamb
waec
Waec
neco
Neco
nabteb
Nabteb
university-news
News
Welcome To Legitsource.Com.Ng>>>> Nigeria's No 1 Exam Expo Website, With 8 Years + of Experience Verified by Google #Na We Sure Pass!
Our Only Contact | Call | Text | WhatsApp
08138624196

 


NABTEB DAILY SUBSCRIPTION /  NABTEB EXPO ANSWER

AGRIC SCIENCE OBJ & ESSAY ANSWER:

WHATSAPP ANSWER #500 (MTN-CARD)

ONLINE PASSWORD LINK #400 (MTN-CARD)


ANIMAL SCIENCE OBJ & ESSAY ANSWER:

WHATSAPP ANSWER #500 (MTN-CARD)

ONLINE PASSWORD LINK #400 (MTN-CARD)

 

SEND MTN-CARD + PHONE NUMBER + SUBJECT TO 08138624196 or 07026718696



« | »

WAEC GCE 2020 TIME TABLE NOV/DEC IS OFFICIALLY OUT (2ND SERIES)

 68 total views

2020 WAEC GCE TIMETABLE (NOVEMBER / DECEMBER )

=================================

 

Saturday, 14th November, 2020

 

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

9:30 am. – 10:30 am

 

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session

12noon – 1:00pm

 

=================================

 

Tuesday, 17th November, 2020

 

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:30am

 

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:20pm

 

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

 

=================================

Wednesday, 18th November, 2020

 

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:00am

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

11:00am – 12noon

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)

2:00pm – 4:30pm

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:15pm

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

3:15pm – 4:15pm

=================================

Thursday, 19th November, 2020

French 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 10:45am

French 1 (Objective)

10:45am – 11:45am

 

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

 

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

12noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

 

Home Management 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:00pm

 

Home Management 1 (Objective)

3:00pm – 4:00pm

 

=================================

Friday, 20th November, 2020

History 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:30am

 

History 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

9:30am – 12:30pm(1st Set)

 

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

 

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

2:30pm – 3:30pm

 

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

3:30pm – 4:15pm

 

Commerce 2 (Essay)

2:30pm – 4:30pm

 

Commerce 1 (Objective)

4:30pm – 5:20pm

 

=======================================

Saturday, 21st November, 2020

 

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 12noon

 

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

2:00pm – 3:30pm

 

=================================

 

Monday, 23rd November, 2020 to Thursday, 17th December, 2020

Arabic 3 (Oral)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.

=================================

Monday, 23rd November, 2020

Physics 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:00am

Physics 1 (Objective)

11:00am – 12:15pm

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

2:00pm – 4:45pm

=======================================

Tuesday, 24th November, 2020

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:30am

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

2:00pm – 3:30pm

 

=======================================

 

Wednesday, 25th November, 2020

Geography 2(Essay)

9:30am – 11:30am

Geography 1(Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)

2:00pm – 3:50pm

=================================

Thursday, 26th November, 2020

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)

9:30am–12noon

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

12noon – 1:00pm

Government 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Government 1 (Objective)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **

3:00pm – 4:00pm

=================================

Friday, 27th November, 2020

Biology 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:10am

Biology 1 (Objective)

11:10am – 12noon

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

2:30pm – 4:30pm

=================================

Saturday, 28th November, 2020

English Language 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:30am

 

English Language 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)*/*

2:00pm – 2:45pm

 

=================================

Monday, 30th November, 2020

Economics 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:30am

Economics 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

Visual Art 3A (Drawing)

2:00pm – 5:00pm

 

=================================

Tuesday, 1st December, 2020

 

Literature-In-English 2(Prose)

9:30am – 10:45am

 

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

10:45am – 11:45am

 

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry )

2:00pm – 4:30pm

=================================

Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 12noon

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)

2:00pm – 3:30pm

Music 3A (Aural)

2:00pm – 2:45pm

=================================

Thursday, 3rd December, 2020

Hausa 2 (Essay)**

9:30am – 11:30am

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

9:30am – 11:30am

 

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

9:30am – 11:30am

 

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

11:30am – 12:30pm

 

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

2:00pm – 3:30pm

=================================

Friday, 4th December, 2020

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**

9:30am – 11:15am

Health Education 2 (Essay)**

2:30pm – 4:00pm

Health Education 1 (Objective)**

4:00pm – 5:00pm

=================================

Saturday, 5th December, 2020

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**

9:30am – 11:30am

Civic Education 1 (Objective)**

11:30am – 12:30pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:30pm

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

3:30pm – 4:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

3:30pm – 4:30pm

=================================

Monday, 7th December, 2020

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:40am

 

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

11:40am – 12:30pm

 

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:20pm

 

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

3:20pm – 4:10pm

 

=================================

Tuesday, 8th December, 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:20pm

Arabic 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Arabic 1 (Objective)

4:00pm – 4:50pm

=================================

Wednesday, 9th December, 2020

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)

9:30am – 12:15pm

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:45 pm

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

3:45pm – 4:45pm

=================================

Thursday, 10th December, 2020

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)

9:30am – 12:30pm

=================================

 

Friday, 11th December, 2020

To

Monday, 14th December, 2020

 

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

9:30am–12:30pm (1st Set)

 

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

1:00pm–4:00pm(2nd Set)

 

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

9:30am–12:30pm (1st Set)

 

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

1:00pm–4:00pm(2nd Set)

 

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

2:00pm–4:20pm

 

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

4:20pm–5:00pm

=================================

 

Tuesday, 15th December, 2020

Metalwork 3 ( Practical )

9:30am–12:40pm (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 ( Practical )

1:00pm–4:10pm (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) 2:00pm–4:00pm

Music 1 (Objective)

4:00pm–5:00pm

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)

2:00pm–3:00pm

 

Basic Electricity1 (Objective)

3:00pm–4:00pm

0
0

Posted by on October 23, 2020.

Categories: WAEC GCE

Feel Free To Drop Your Comments Below

2 Responses

  1. I feel like passing all the subjec

    by Kusimo festus Ayomide on Oct 24, 2020 at 8:22 am

  2. I really appreciate your effort on this thank you very much

    by Kusimo Festus ayomide on Nov 14, 2020 at 5:33 am

Leave a Reply

« | »