WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 & Exam Date Out |Download in PDF


ALL EXAM PAPERS FOR WAEC GCE, NECO GCE & NABTEB GCE SOLUTIONS FOR THE OF MONTH NOV/DEC NOW AVAILABLE CONTACT MR LEGIT SOURCE (08138624196) FOR YOURS. NOTE: THIS PAPERS ARE ONLY FOR PAID/SUBSCRIBED CANDIDATES. OUR POLICY STILL REMAINS: NO PAYMENT | NO PAPER......



SHARE THIS:

The official WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 for Commercial, art and Science students for Nigerians and other participating countries is out and the exam is scheduled to start from Monday 9th May 2022 and end on Tuesday, 28th June 2022.

This is the latest information on the West African Examination Council release of the WAEC timetable 2022/2023 for this year’s exam

We have provided a quick link for the 2022 candidates to download WAEC 2022/2023 timetable in PDF from our online page or print it in hard copy.

Interestingly, the new WAEC timetable 2022 pdf can be checked below. This time table is available for Ghana, Sierra Leone, Gambia, Nigeria, and Liberia.

The WAEC Timetable 2022 for Science, Arts, and Commercial students has also been published for more clarification.

Is WAEC Timetable for 2022 Out?

YES

The official WAEC timetable 2022/2023 for Commercial, art, and Science students is out and the exam is scheduled to start on Monday 9th May 2022, and end on Tuesday, 28th June 2022.

All the candidates that wish to partake in the 2022 West African Examination Council (WAEC) Senior Secondary School Examination (SSCE) should kindly take note of the timetable below.

When will WAEC Exam 2022 start?

The West African Examination Council (WAEC) has announced the official date for the commencement of the 2022 WAEC examination.

Accordingly, the West African Examination Council (WAEC) has slated the main WAEC SSCE examination for school candidates to start on Monday 9th May 2022 and end on Tuesday, 28th June 2022.

Check the timetable for Science students, art students, and commercial students and how to download the timetable in PDF in the next section below.

WAEC Timetable 2022 for Science, Arts, and Commercial Student

Note: if you wish to download the timetable in PDF or to view the picture of the timetable, then scroll to the bottom.

Below is the complete WAEC timetable for science Students, Art students, and Commercial students from Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia, Sierra Leone, and Liberia.

Note: if you are using your phone, then scroll Left or Right to see the full timetable!

EXAM DATEPAPER/SUBJECT TAKENEXAM DURATIONEXAM TIME
MONDAY, 9th MAY, 2022Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session1 Hour1 Hour08:30 am – 09:30 am10:00 am – 11:00 am
MONDAY, 16th MAY, 2022Arabic 3 (Oral)French 3 (Oral)Physical Education 3(Performance Test)Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)Home Management 3 (Practical) Music 3B (Performance Test)15 minutes40 minutes2 Hours2 Hours 30 minutes3 Hours3 Hours30 minutesNot fix yet
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)1-Hour 30 minutes1-Hour 30 minutes08:30 am – 10:00 am (First Batch)10:30 am – 12:00 Hour. (Second Batch)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)1-Hour 30 minutes1-Hour 30 minutes08:30 am – 10:00 am (First Batch)10:30 am – 12:00 pm(Second Batch)
Radio, Television, and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)Radio, Television, and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)2 Hours2 Hours08:30 am –(First Batch)11:00 am – 13:00 pm (Second Batch)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)2 Hours 30 minutes2 Hours 30 minutes08:30 am – 11:00 am (First Batch)11:30 am – 14:00 pm (Second Batch)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)3 Hours3 Hours08:30 am – 11:30 am (First Batch)12:00 pm – 15:00 pm (2nd  Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)Furniture Making 3 (Practical)3 Hours3 Hours08:30 am – 11:30 am  (First Batch)12:00 pm – 15:00 pm (Second Batch)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)3 Hours3 Hours08:30 am – 11:30 am (First Batch)12:00 pm – 15:00 pm (2nd  Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)3 Hours 10 minutes3 Hours 10 minutes08:30 am – 11:40 am (First Batch)12:00 pm – 15:10 pm (Second Batch)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)4 Hour4 Hour08:30 am – 12:30 pm (First Batch)13:00 pm – 17:00  Hour. (Second Batch)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)4 Hour 30 minutes4 Hour 30 minutes08:30 am – 13:00 pm (First Batch)13:15 pm – 17:45 pm (Second Batch)
TUESDAY, 17th MAY, 2022GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)1-Hour 35 minutes45 minutes08:30 am – 10:05 am10:05 am – 10:50 am
Mining 2 (Essay)Mining 1 (Objective)2 Hours5 minutes40 minutes08:30 am – 10:35 am10:35 am – 11:15 am
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)Salesmanship 1 (Objective)2 Hours 50 minutes08:30 am – 10:30 am10:30 am – 11:20 am
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work)45 minutes10:30 am – 11:15 am
Marketing 2 (Essay)Marketing 1 (Objective)2 Hours 50 minutes08:30 am  – 10:30 am 10:30 am  – 11:20 am
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)2 Hours 50 minutes08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:20 am
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)Store Keeping 1 (Objective)2 Hours 50 minutes08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:20 am
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)1-Hour 45 minutes13:00 pm – 14:00 pm 14:00 pm – 14:45  Hour.
Upholstery 2 (Essay)Upholstery 1 (Objective)1-Hour1-Hour13:00 pm – 14:00 pm 14:00 pm – 15:00 pm
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)1-Hour 30 minutes1-Hour13:00 pm – 14:30 pm 14:30 pm – 15:30  Hour.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)1-Hour 30 minutes1-Hour13:00 pm – 14:30 pm 14:30 pm – 15:30  Hour.
Insurance 2 (Essay)Insurance 1 (Objective)2 Hours 50 minutes13:30  Hour. – 15:30  Hour. 15:30  Hour. – 16:20  Hour.
WEDNESDAY, 18th MAY, 2022Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)40 minutes08:30 am – 09:10  Hour.
Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)1-Hour08:30 am – 09:30 am
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)1-Hour1-Hour08:30 am – 09:30 am 09:30 am – 10:30 am
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)1-Hour 30 minutes45 minutes08:30 am – 10:00 am 10:00 am – 10:45  Hour.
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)3 Hours08:30 am – 11:30 am
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)2 Hours2 Hours08:30 am – 10:30 am (First Batch)11:00 am – 13:00 pm (Second Batch)
Upholstery 3 (Practical)Upholstery 3 (Practical)2 Hours2 Hours08:30 am – 10:30 am (First Batch)11:00 am – 13:00 pm (Second Batch)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)2 Hours2 Hours08:30 am – 10:30 am (First Batch)11:00 am – 13:00 pm (2nd  Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)3 Hours 10 minutes3 Hours 10 minutes08:30 am – 11:40 am (First Batch)12:00 Hour. – 15:10 pm (Second Batch)
THURSDAY, 19th MAY, 2022Data Processing 2 (Essay)Data Processing 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)1-Hour 15 minutes08:30 am – 09:45  Hour.
Radio, Television, and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)Radio, Television, and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)1-Hour 45 minutes08:30 am – 09:30 am 09:30 am – 10:15  Hour.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)1-Hour 30 minutes1-Hour08:30 am – 10:00 am 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Photography 2 (Essay)Photography 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)2 Hours 15 minutes45 minutes08:30 am – 10:45  Hour. 10:45  Hour. – 11:30 am
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)2 Hours 15 minutes45 minutes08:30 am – 10:45  Hour. 10:45  Hour. – 11:30 am
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)1-Hour1-Hour08:30 am – 09:30 am (First Batch)10:00 am – 11:00 am (Second Batch)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)1-Hour 30 minutes1-Hour 30 minutes08:30 am – 10:00 am (First Batch)10:30 am – 12:00 pm (Second Batch)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)2 Hours2 Hours08:30 am – 10:30 am (First Batch)11:00 am – 13:00 pm  (Second Batch)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)Computer Studies 3 (Practical)2 Hours2 Hours08:30 am – 10:30 am (First Batch)11:00 am – 13:00 pm (2ndSet)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)2 Hours 40 minutes13:30  Hour. – 15:30  Hour. 15:30  Hour. – 16:10  Hour.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)2 Hours 40 minutes13:00 pm – 15:00 pm 15:00 pm – 15:40  Hour.
Store Management 2 (Essay)Store Management 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Office Practice 2 (Essay)Office Practice 1 (Objective)2 Hours 10 minutes1-Hour13:00 pm – 15:10 pm 15:10 pm – 16:10  Hour.
FRIDAY, 20th MAY, 2022Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)1-Hour1-Hour08:30 am – 09:30 am 09:30 am – 10:30 am
Stenography 2(Essay)Stenography 1(Objective)40 minutes40 minutes08:30 am – 09:10  Hour. 09:10  Hour. – 09:50 Hour.
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)Cosmetology 1 (Objective)1-Hour 20 minutes40 minutes08:30 am – 09:50  Hour. 09:50  Hour. – 10:30 am
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)Block Laying, Bricklaying, and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)1-Hour 45 minutes08:30 am – 09:30 am 09:30 am – 10:15  Hour.
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)50 minutes40 minutes08:30 am – 09:20  Hour. 09:20  Hour. – 10:00 am
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)1-Hour 30 minutes45 minutes08:30 am – 10:00 am 10:00 am – 10:45  Hour.
Tourism 2 (Essay)Tourism 1 (Objective)1-Hour 50 minutes40 minutes08:30 am – 10:20  Hour. 10:20  Hour. – 11:00 am
Garment Making 2 (Essay)Garment Making 1 (Objective)40 minutes45 minutes08:30 am – 09:10  Hour. 09:10  Hour. – 09:55  Hour.
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing)1-Hour 38 minutes08:30 am – 10:08  Hour.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)1-Hour 40 minutes45 minutes08:30 am – 10:10  Hour. 10:10  Hour. – 10:55  Hour.
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)Furniture Making 1 (Objective)2 Hours  45 minutes08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:15 am
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)2 Hours 50 minutes08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:20 am
MONDAY, 23rd MAY, 2022Visual Art 2 (Essay)Visual Art 1 (Objective)2 Hours 50 minutes08:30 am – 10:30 am10:30 am – 11:20 am.
Engineering Science 2 (Essay)Engineering Science 1 (Objective)1-Hour 45 minutes1-Hour 15 minutes08:30 am – 10:15  Hour. 10:15  Hour. – 11:30 am
Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)2 Hours13:00 pm – 15:00 pm
TUESDAY, 24th MAY, 2022Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)2 Hours 30 minutes1-Hour08:30 am – 11:00 am 11:00 Hour. – 12:00 Hour.
French 2 (Essay)French 1 (Objective)1-Hour 15 minutes1-Hour14:00 pm – 15:15  Hour. 15:15  Hour. – 16:15  Hour.
WEDNESDAY, 25th MAY, 2022Metalwork 2 (Essay)Metalwork 1 (Objective)1-Hour 30 minutes1-Hour08:30 am – 10:00 am10:00 am – 11:00 am
Electronics 3 (Practical)Electronics 3 (Practical)3 Hours3 Hours08:30 am – 11:30 am (First Batch)12:00 pm – 15:00 pm (Second Batch)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)3 Hours3 Hours08:30 am – 11:30 am (First Batch)12:00 pm – 15:00 pm (Second Batch)
THURSDAY, 26th MAY, 2022Health Science/ Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)1-Hour 45 minutes08:30 am – 10:15  Hour.
Home Management 2 (Essay)Home Management 1 (Objective)1-Hour1-Hour13:00 pm – 14:00 pm  14:00 pm – 15:00 pm
FRIDAY, 27th MAY, 2022Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building, and Mechanical Drawing)2 Hours 45 minutes08:30 am – 11:15 am
Shorthand1-Hour 15 minutes13:30  Hour. – 14:45  Hour.
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)1-Hour 15 minutes1-Hour14:00 pm – 15:15  Hour. 15:15  Hour. – 16:15  Hour.
MONDAY, 30th MAY, 2022Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2 Hours 45 minutes2 Hours 45 minutes08:30 am – 11:15 am (First Batch)11:45  Hour. – 14:30 pm (Second Batch)
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)2 Hours 30 minutes11:45  Hour. – 14:15  Hour.
History 2 (Essay)History 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour13:00 pm – 15:00 pm 15:00 pm – 16:00 pm
TUESDAY, 31st MAY 2022English Language 3 (Oral)English Language 3 (Oral)45 minutes45 minutes08:30 am – 09:15  Hour. (First Batch)09:40  Hour. – 10:25  Hour. (Second Batch)
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)1-Hour1-Hour11:00 am – 12:00 pm 12:00 pm – 13:00 pm
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)Basic Electricity  1 (Objective)1-Hour1-Hour11:00 am – 12:00 pm 12:00 pm – 13:00 pm
Arabic 2 (Essay)Arabic 1 (Objective)2 Hours  50 minutes13:00 pm – 15:00 pm 15:00 pm – 15:50  Hour.
WEDNESDAY, 1st JUNE, 2022Hausa 2 (Essay)Hausa 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Igbo 2 (Essay)Igbo 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Yoruba 2 (Essay)Yoruba 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Edo 2 (Essay)Edo 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Efik 2 (Essay)Efik 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Ibibio 2 (Essay)Ibibio 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Science (Core) 2 (Essay)Science (Core) 1 (Objective)1-Hour 30 minutes1-Hour08:30 am – 10:00 am  10:00 am – 11:00 am
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)2 Hours12:00 pm – 14:00 pm
 THURSDAY, 2nd JUNE, 2022Civic Education 2 (Essay)Civic Education 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:30 am
TypewritingTypewriting2 Hours 40 minutes2 Hours 40 minutes08:30 am – 11:10  Hour. (First Batch)11:30 am – 14:10  Hour. (Second Batch)
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)Computer Studies 1 (Objective)1-Hour1-Hour13:00 pm – 14:00 pm 14:00 pm – 15:00 pm
FRIDAY, 3rd   JUNE, 2022Geography 2 (Essay)Geography 1(Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am  10:30 am – 11:30 am
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)1-Hour 50 minutes14:00 Hour. – 15:50 Hour.
MONDAY, 6th JUNE, 2022C  Houristian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)C  Houristian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)2 Hours  50 minutes08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:20 am
Chemistry 2 (Essay)Chemistry 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour13:00 pm – 15:00 pm 15:00 pm – 16:00 pm
TUESDAY, 7th JUNE, 2022 Music 3A (Aural)45 minutes08:30 am – 9:15  Hour.
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)1-Hour 30 minutes1-Hour 30 minutes08:30 am – 10:00 am (First Batch)10:30 am – 12:00 pm (Second Batch)
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)1-Hour 30 minutes08:30 am – 10:00 am
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour13:30  Hour. – 15:30  Hour. 15:30  Hour. – 16:30  Hour.
WEDNESDAY, 8th JUNE, 2022Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)  Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)3 Hours3 Hours08:30 am – 11:30 am (First Batch)12:00 pm – 15:00 pm (Second Batch)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)Woodwork 3 (Practical)3 Hours3 Hours08:30 am – 11:30 am (First Batch)12:00 pm – 15:00 pm (Second Batch)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)   Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)3 Hours3 Hours08:30 am – 11:30 am (First Batch)12:00 pm – 15:00 pm (Second Batch)
Visual Art 3A (Drawing)3 Hours13:00 pm – 16:00 pm
THURSDAY, 9th JUNE, 2022English Language 2(Essay)English Language 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:30 am
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) /45 minutes14:00 pm – 14:45  Hour.
FRIDAY, 10th JUNE 2022 Biology 2 (Essay)Biology 1 (Objective)1-Hour 40 minutes50 minutes08:30 am – 10:10  Hour. 10:10  Hour. – 11:00 am
Commerce 2 (Essay)Commerce 1 (Objective)2 Hours 50 minutes14:00 pm – 16:00 pm 16:00 pm – 16:50  Hour.
MONDAY, 13th JUNE 2022 Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)2 Hours 10 minutes50 minutes08:30 am – 10:40  Hour.10:40  Hour. – 11:30 am
TUESDAY, 14th JUNE 2022 Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2 Hours2 Hours08:30 am – 10:30 am (First Batch)11:00 am – 13:00 pm (Second Batch)
Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) /1-Hour 30 minutes08:30 am – 10:00 am
Building Construction 2 (Essay)Building Construction 1 (Objective)1-Hour 45 minutes11:00 am – 12:00 pm 12:00 pm – 12:45  Hour.
Music 2 (Essay)Music 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour13:00 pm – 15:00 pm 15:00 pm – 16:00 pm
Physical Education 2 (Essay)Physical Education 1 (Objective)1-Hour 20 minutes50 minutes14:00 pm – 15:20  Hour. 15:20  Hour. – 16:10  Hour.
WEDNESDAY, 15th JUNE 2022 Physics 2 (Essay)Physics 1 (Objective)1-Hour 30 minutes1-Hour 15 minutes08:30 am – 10.00  Hour.10:00 am – 11:15 am
Business Management 2 (Essay)Business Management 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)1-Hour 30 minutes1-Hour14:00 pm – 15:30  Hour. 15:30  Hour. – 16:30  Hour.
THURSDAY, 16th JUNE 2022 Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)1-Hour 15 minutes1-Hour08:30 am – 09:45  Hour. 09:45  Hour. – 10:45  Hour.
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)2 Hours 30 minutes13:00 pm – 15:30  Hour.
FRIDAY, 17th JUNE 2022 Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) / Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2 Hours2 Hours2 Hours08:30 am – 10:30 am (First Batch) 08:30 am – 10:30 am11:00 am – 13:00 pm (Second Batch)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)2 Hours2 Hours08:30 am – 10:30 am (First Batch)11:00 am – 13:00 pm (2ndSet)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective)2 Hours 20 minutes40 minutes14:00 pm – 16:20  Hour. 16:20  Hour. – 17:00  Hour.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)1 Hour 30 minutes1-Hour14:00 pm – 15:30  Hour. 15:30  Hour. – 16:30  Hour.
MONDAY, 20th JUNE 2022 General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)2 Hours 30 minutes1-Hour 30 minutes08:30 am – 11:00 am 14:00 pm – 15:30  Hour.
TUESDAY, 21st JUNE 2022 Health Science / Health Education 2  (Essay)Health Science/ Health Education 1 (Objective)1-Hour 30 minutes1-Hour08:30 am – 10:00 am 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)3 Hours13:00 pm – 16:00 pm
WEDNESDAY, 22nd JUNE 2022Government 2 (Essay)Government 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Electronics 2 (Essay)Electronics 1 (Objective)1-Hour1-Hour08:30 am – 09:30 am 09:30 am – 10:30 am
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)Basic Electronics 1 (Objective)1-Hour1-Hour08:30 am – 09:30 am 09:30 am – 10:30 am
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2 Hours2 Hours08:30 am – 10:30 am (First Batch)11:00 am – 13:00 pm (Second Batch)
THURSDAY, 23rd JUNE 2022 Economics 2 (Essay)Economics 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)2 Hours 10 minutes50 minutes13:00 pm – 15:10 pm 15:10 pm – 16:00 pm
 FRIDAY, 24th JUNE 2022Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2 Hours 45 minutes2 Hours 45 minutes08:30 am – 11:15 am (First Batch)11:40 am – 14:25  Hour. (2ndSet)
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) /2 Hours 45 minutes08:30 am – 11:15 am
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)1-Hour 45 minutes1-Hour14:00 pm – 15:45  Hour. 15:45  Hour. – 16:45  Hour.
MONDAY, 27th JUNE, 2022SC6073SC6073Metalwork 3 (Practical)Metalwork 3 (Practical)3 Hours 10 minutes3 Hours10 minutes08:30 am – 11:40 am (First Batch)12:00 pm – 15:10 pm (Second Batch)
SC7042SC7041Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)   Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)2 Hours1-Hour08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC7043Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work)1-Hour14:00 pm – 15:00 pm
 TUESDAY, 28th JUNE, 2022SC4012Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)2 Hours 30 minutes08:30 am – 11:00 am
SC4011Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)1-Hour 30 minutes14:30 pm – 16:00 pm

Timetable for WAEC in PDF – WAEC Time table PDF Viewer

Below is a PDF view of the released 2022 WAEC SSCE examination timetable. Please use the plus (+) or minus (-) signs to adjust the view to your test.

You can easily use the forward or backward arrow to move to next or previous page of the timetable

West-African-Examination-Council-WAEC-Examination-Timetable-2022


Picture of WAEC timetable

Below is the full picture of the timetable. The picture shows the summarized 2022/2023 WAEC SSCE examination timetable for 2022.

Are you interested in getting the PDF version of the timetable? If yes, then feel free to download the PDF version of the time-table below.

Hey there!!! We believe you have gotten the complete 2022 timetable for science Students, Arts students and Commercial students from Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia, Sierra Leone, and Liberia.

Please kindly share this timetable and feel free to drop a comment below. Ask any questions you wish in the comment section below.




About LS ADMIN 1697 Articles
Mr Legit Source is a Computer Programmer. He loves computer programming and he is also a web designer and a developer.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*